Acquired Electronics360

Product Watch

Optoelectronics and Fiber Optics

  • Optical Proximity & Ambient Light Sensor

    Supplier: ROHM Semiconductor GmbH
    RPR-0521RS is a module that includes optical proximity sensor, ambient light sensor, and infrared LED. It enables lowering current consumption and/or improving the screen visibility under the bright environment.
  • Fiber Optic Rotary Joint

    Supplier: JINPAT Electronics
    Such a slip ring manufactured by JINPAT features optic fiber as the media for data transmission. The fiber connector is designed perfectly for transmitting a large capacity of data and signal from stationary to rotating parts. It has an extremely low insertion loss but considerably high return loss. Being dust and water tight, it can serve as a photoelectric integrated rotary joint. Besi...
  • LPFO Series Fiber Optic Rotary Joints

    Supplier: JINPAT Electronics
    LPFO series is a family of fiber optic rotary joints manufactured by JINPAT. Such rotary unions feature optic fiber as the media for data transmission. The fiber connector is designed perfectly for transmitting a large capacity of data and signal from stationary to rotating parts.
  • 10-Port Fiber Managed Switch, 10 Gig Speeds

    Supplier: Versitron, Inc.
    Here's a mid-size 10-port network switch that covers all the bases. The web-smart managed SG71070M provides 8 ports of 100M/1G/10G ethernet copper with RJ45 connectors and 2 slots for 1G/10G fiber optic SFP modules. Lifetime Warranty.
  • 16-Port Fiber Managed Switch, 10 Gig Speeds

    Supplier: Versitron, Inc.
    Need a switch with 100M, 1G, and 10G SFP fiber ports? Our SG162147M 16-port managed L2+ device provides 12 slots of 100M/1G, 2 uplink slots of 1G/10G, and 2 RJ45 uplink ports of 10/100/1000. This device is also "all-fiber"capable! Lifetime Warranty.
  • 6-Port Fiber Industrial 10/100/1000 SFP Switch

    Supplier: Versitron, Inc.
    Do you need a 6 port "industrialized" switch that can tame the harshest of environments and also support 10/100/1000 data rates? The SF70660M may be your answer and incorporates the added advantage of offering GBIC module technology for additional flexibility within your network. Lifetime Warranty.
  • 24-Port PoE+ 10/100/1000 SFP Fiber Switch

    Supplier: Versitron, Inc.
    This 10/100/1000 fiber PoE+ switch can readily support all 24 ports with 25.5W power, while providing a full compliment of management features. Lifetime Warranty. 4 SFP slots utilize GBIC technology, allowing for multimode, singlemode, or single fiber optical links. In addition, there are 2 SFP slots for uplinking which accept either 1000Mbps or 100Mbps...
  • 52-Port 10/100/1000 Fiber SFP Switch, Managed

    Supplier: Versitron, Inc.
    Here's a high-capacity ethernet network switch with enhanced management that also provides fiber optic connectivity at 1G or 10G speeds.The SG75270M provides 48 ports of 10/100/1000 with RJ45 connectors and 4 SFP slots which accept either 1G or 10G fiber optic SFP modules.
  • SExxxx series EOL: LIM 's replacement line up

    Supplier: Light in Motion LLC
    Light in Motion offers replacement for EOL Infrared LEDs SExxxx as listed in the cross reference table. Please contact us to determine a suitable replacement.
  • High-Volume, Silicon APD for LIDAR & Range Finding

    Supplier: Excelitas Technologies Corp.
    The Excelitas C30737 Series of Silicon Avalanche Photodiodes (APDs) feature a robust, small form factor package that is offered in standard or custom configurations to meet customer specifications. The robust, compact APDs provide high responsivity between 500 nm and 1000 nm, as well as extremely fast rise times at all wavelengths with a cut-off freque...
1234...1213
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement