Acquired Electronics360

Product Watch

Optoelectronics and Fiber Optics

  • 1X8 / 8X1 Latching Optical Switch Module

    Supplier: Lightwave Link, Inc.
    Lightwave Link 1X8 / 8X1 Fiber Optical Switches optimized for a wide range of fiber-optic applications. Design is based on worldwide telecommunications, data communication, system monitoring and component testing requirements.
  • 1X16 / 16X1 Latching Optical Switch Module

    Supplier: Lightwave Link, Inc.
    Lightwave Link 1X16 / 16X1 Fiber Optical Switches optimized for a wide range of fiber-optic applications. Design is based on worldwide telecommunications, data communication, system monitoring and component testing requirements.
  • Detector-Filter Photodiode Combination Series

    Supplier: OSI Optoelectronics
    The Detector-Filter combination series incorporates a filter with a photodiode to achieve a tailored spectral response. OSI Optoelectronics offers a multitude of standard and custom combinations. Upon request, all detector-filter combinations can be provided with a NIST traceable calibration data specified in terms of Amps/Watt, Amps/lumen, Amps/lux or Amps/ Footcandle. Among many possib...
  • Test & troubleshoot fiber links with loopbacks

    Supplier: Black Box
    Black Box is expanding its line of fiber optic test equipment with Fiber Loopbacks. Technicians can use them to test and troubleshoot fiber optic links in networks or devices. They "loopback" the signals from the transmit to the receive pairs to create a complete optical link enabling the evaluation of the entire link or different components of the link. The loopbacks can also be used to...
  • 30um InGaAs APD Module

    Supplier: OSI Optoelectronics
    The LAPD 1550-30R, from OSI LaserDiode, is a 30um InGaAs mesa structure APD housed in a hermetic 3 pin TO46 Package with lens cap. The low noise, high sensitivity and broad Vbr curve make the LAPD 1550-30R APD ideal for use in range finders and high sensitivity line receivers. The device is RoHS compliant.Click here to Download DatasheetFeatures Include: L...
  • Two Color Sandwich Arrays

    Supplier: OSI Optoelectronics
    OSI Optoelectronics offers three types of dual sandwich detectors. The Silicon-Silicon sandwich, in which one silicon photodiode is placed on top of the other, with the photons of shorter wavelengths absorbed in the top silicon and the photons of longer wavelengths penetrating deeper, absorbed by the bottom photodiode.
  • Avalanche photodiodes for red and green light

    Supplier: First Sensor AG
    The Series 8r APDs with high sensitivities in the red and green wavelength range feature a flat gain curve where the internal amplification rises slowly with the applied reverse bias voltage. Therefore, the new photodiodes allow for easy and accurate adjustments of high gain factors and are ideal for applications which demand fast rise times and low capacitance.
  • Solve design challenges- robotics applications

    Supplier: Celera Motion
    MicroE Systems partners with OEMs to solve tough design challenges in robotics applicationsMicroE Systems has been designing miniature encoder products and working closely with OEMs to engineer highly optimized motion control solutions in the most demanding applications for over 20 years
  • High-Density MTP®/MPO Fiber Connectivity

    Supplier: Black Box
    Black Box’s pre-terminated, plug-and-play MTP® MPO-style products are designed to simplify high-density fiber deployments. Avoid the time, waste, and errors associated with field terminations by using compatible fiber cassettes, enclosures, panels, and trunk cables. The line offers a transition path to 40-Gbps networks and future 100-Gbps networks.
  • Customize a fiber switch to almost any interface.

    Supplier: Black Box
    Use these Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers to bring high-speed fiber and copper interfaces to any SFP slot. Because they come with different speeds, connectors, and types of media, they enable you to customize the SFP slot on your Ethernet switch to almost any interface, whether it’s copper or fiber.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement