Acquired Electronics360

Product Watch

Optoelectronics and Fiber Optics

  • SC Fiber Optic Switch w/Keylock for Added Security

    Supplier: Electro Standards Laboratories
    The Model 6315 is a Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Duplex A/B Switch with RS232 Remote Control and Key Lock functionality for added security. - 1500 nm Wavelength - RS232 Serial Remote Control
  • MLU MASTERLINE ultimate

    Supplier: HUBER+SUHNER AG
    HUBER+SUHNER launched the most innovative cabling system for remote radio installation: MASTERLINE Ultimate. The pre-connectorised factory-sealed fiber optic systems supports up to 12 RRHs and connects the remote radios with easy-to-install Q-ODC fiber optic jumpers. The robust connector head with an integrated pulling eye allow for easy cable lifting without the need for hoisting...
  • Q-ODC 12

    Supplier: HUBER+SUHNER AG
    HUBER+SUHNER has created a new benchmark for outdoor fiber optic connectivity with the launch of its new Q-ODC®-12 remote radio interface family, a portfolio currently consisting of four connectors, the QX plug, the QY extension, the QZ square socket and the QW hexagonal socket. Designed to be the smallest and most robust products in their class, the new connectors also have the high...
  • High-Density Fiber Connectivity for Data Centers

    Supplier: Black Box
    On Demand Webinar: High-Density Fiber Connectivity for Data Centers (MTP/MPO) This 38-minute webinar discusses high-density, multi-fiber array connectivity for data centers and includes: Differences between MTP® and MPO connectors. Typical installation scenarios. Proper polarity for Method A, B, and C connections.
  • OPS Series Encoders

    Supplier: Celera Motion
    Performance and Value Optical Encoder System The Optical Positioning Sensor (OPS) encoder system is ideal for applications where total cost of ownership is a design priority yet advanced encoder system performance is required
  • EM2 Transmissive Optical Encoder Module

    Supplier: US Digital
    The EM2 is a transmissive optical encoder module designed to offer 2x or 4x higher resolution than the EM1 encoder module. This module is designed to detect rotary position when used...
  • Convex Lens Package Hermetic Silicon Photosensor

    Supplier: Light in Motion LLC
    Light in Motion's QSA15X family are Photologic ICs which feature a Schmitt trigger at output which provides hysteresis for noise immunity anti pulse shaping.
  • Optical Logic Output Interrupter Switch

    Supplier: Light in Motion LLC
    Light in Motion's QVE00112 is a slotted optical switch designed for multipurpose non contact sensing. It consists of a GaAs LED and silicon LOGIC OUTPUT sensor packaged in an injection molded housing, facing each other across a 3.0 mm gap.
  • 10G SR/SW Quad port fiber bypass module

    Supplier: Lightwave Link, Inc.
    In-Line traffic Monitoring, Analyzing and Optimization Intrusion Prevention System Quality of Service In-Line Security Load balanceWeb Acceleration Appliance
  • 1X4 / 4X1 Latching Optical Switch Module

    Supplier: Lightwave Link, Inc.
    1X4 / 4X1 Fiber Optical Switches optimized for a wide range of fiber-optic applications. Design is based on worldwide telecommunications, data communication, system monitoring and component testing requirements.
12...678910...1213
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement