Acquired Electronics360

Product Watch

Optoelectronics and Fiber Optics

  • High Reliability Capabilities Brochure

    Supplier: TT Electronics
    TT Electronics supplies a comprehensive range of high reliability assemblies, advanced sensor technology and precision potentiometers designed for demanding industrial environments, aerospace and defense through our OPTEK Technology and BI Technologies brands. Read through the brochure to explore all of our products and learn more about our high-reliability capabilities.
  • 2-Channel LC and SC Duplex Switch, 50/125 micron

    Supplier: Electro Standards Laboratories
    QuickSwitch® 6332 Dual Channel OM3 LC and SC Duplex Online/Offline Switch, Multimode, 50/125 micron Quick Connect/Disconnect to/from network. Accommodates one OM3 LC and one OM3 SC Fiber Optic Channel
  • 4-Chnl SC Duplex Fiber Optic Switch RoHS Compliant

    Supplier: Electro Standards Laboratories
    QuickSwitch® 6250R 4-Channel SC Duplex A/B Switch allows the sharing a single port interface device among two other devices, connected to the A and B ports for each of four channels. Certified RoHS Compliant All fiber signals are switched via break-before-make MEMS-based mirror/prism switch technology.
  • FiberOptic Series Connectors

    Supplier: Fischer Connectors, Inc.
    Fischer FiberOptic connector and cabling solutions offer the best quality and stability needed for an optical link, combined with easy mating and easy field cleaning. They will perform perfectly in harsh and extreme environments and have a high ingress protection of IP68 when mated, and IP67 unmated.
  • Easily transmit large data volumes with HITRONICĀ®

    Supplier: Lapp Tannehill
    The Lapp Group’s HITRONIC® fiber optic cables are unbeatably fast and secure when transferring large amounts of data. They ensure the superfast data transfer is completely free of interference and is protected against monitoring. Even electromagnetic interference can’t affect a HITRONIC® cable.
  • Maximum Precision on the Smallest Scale

    Supplier: Pepperl+Fuchs GmbH
    Because no two applicatons are alike, R2, R3, R2F, and R3F series miniature photoelectric sensors offer you a large selection of different sensors. Choose the ideal sensor solution for your specific application based on four housing designs, three sensing modes, and two technologies―includi ng the innovative DuraBeam laser technology. Read about th...
  • Photonics - Industrial Optical Components

    Supplier: Precipart
    Precipart designs and manufactures custom mechanical components for medical and industrial optics.
  • High Performance IRLED : QEB651

    Supplier: Light in Motion LLC
    Light in Motion is offering the QEB651: an Infrared Light Emitting Diode in a surface mount high optical performance package. The QEB651 is ideal to replace bulky through hole lensed IRLEDs while keeping similar optical performances with the benefits of surface mounting and low profile.
  • Long-life, Low-Power, RGB/RGY Compact LEDs

    Supplier: Mouser Electronics, Inc.
    Kingbright RGB/RGY Compact LEDs feature low power consumption and uniform light output with long-life, solid-state reliability. Available in a variety of packages including surface mount, through hole and right angle SMD chip lamps, these LEDs are ideal for backlight, indicator, smart home and healthcare applications.
  • High-Reliability Optically Coupled Isolator

    Supplier: TT Electronics
    TT Electronics offers a choice of hermetically sealed TO-78 packages or surface mountable SMD/LCC packages for their high-reliability JAN optoisolators. Each isolator consists of an infrared emitting diode and a NPN silicon phototransistor, which are mounted in a hermetically sealed TO-78/SMD package. They feature a high current transfer ratio and 1kV electrical isolation as standard. Th...
123...1112
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement