Acquired Electronics360

Product Watch

Optoelectronics and Fiber Optics

  • 4-Channel Channel ST Simplex Online/Offline Switch

    Supplier: Electro Standards Laboratories
    The Model 6314 is a 4-Channel ST Simplex Online/Offline Switch Quick Connect/Disconnect to/from four networks. Fully decoupled OFFLINE capability. The ultimate firewall!
  • M6283 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Switch wTelnet Remote

    Supplier: Electro Standards Laboratories
    Model 6283 is IP Addressable for Critical Network Alternate-Path Switching! - Secure, Password Protected Telnet Remote Control of Switch Position, Front Panel Lockout and Obtaining Switch Status. - Supports Gigabit Data Rates!
  • Spatial Light Modulator

    Supplier: Electro Optical Components, Inc.
    RealLight's Spatial Light Modulators (RL-SLM) use both translucent and reflective liquid crystal micro-display technology to dynamically modify the amplitude and/or phase of incident light.
  • Fiber Optic Telephone/Data Multiplexer

    Supplier: Versitron, Inc.
    We are pleased to announce the expansion of the Versimux II platform of fiber optic multiplexer products. In addition to supporting up to 152 2-wire analog telephone circuits over 1 fiber, the Versimix II now also supports copper to fiber conversion for a wide range of serial data and stereo audio interfaces. 2 wire analog, 4 wire analog, RS-232, RS-530, RS-485, T1, E1
  • 8-Way ST Duplex 100Base-FX Switch/Converter

    Supplier: Electro Standards Laboratories
    Model 4193 is a Fiber Optic 1-8 Switch Converter with ST Duplex Multimode and a COMMON RJ45 Ethernet port (10/100BASE-T). The Fiber Optic/Twisted Pair Media Conversion is Built in! All eight network ports are 1300nm 100 Mbps ST duplex multimode fiber optic ports
  • MTP/MPO 12-Fiber Breakout Cables Rigorously Tested

    Supplier: Electro Standards Laboratories
    MTP 12-Fiber, Fanout, Multimode Available in All Lengths and Configurations!Utilizes 12-fiber MTP connector on one end & discrete connectors (LC, SC, FC, ST) on breakout end.Designed to save front-panel space & streamline fiber management. ♦ Advantages include 12 times density of SC connectors, compact size,...
  • SWIR LED Emitters 1050nm-1720nm

    Supplier: Marktech Optoelectronics
    Marktech is one of the premier optoelectronic manufacturers who offer an extensive line up of standard SWIR (Short Wavelength Infrared) LED emitters in a variety of packaging options. Products in this family range from 1050nm to 1720nm with operating currents from 20mA to 350mA and can be additionally sorted for specific wavelength or power requirements.
  • 740nm and 770nm Infrared SMD Emitters

    Supplier: Marktech Optoelectronics
    Marktech Optoelectronics expands it’s line up of surface mount infrared LED Emitters by introducing the MTSM0074 series emitters. Standard products include wavelengths of 740nm and 770nm.
  • Fiber Optic Cable Buying Guide

    Supplier: Tripp Lite
    Connect a blazing-fast network over long distances What is a fiber optic cable and how does it work?
  • Precision Fiber Optic Components

    Supplier: Precipart
    The field of optics relies heavily on precision components for repeatability and system redundancy to prevent failure. Precipart manufactures components in a variety of materials for fiber optic connectors, ferrules, connector and contact pins, shafts, socket bodies, electrodes, switch and relay parts, terminals and housings.
123...1314
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement