Acquired Electronics360

Product Watch

Optoelectronics and Fiber Optics

  • SD3410 EOL Replacement - Optek's OP830WSL

    Supplier: TT Electronics
    Each device in TT Electronics’ OP830WSL series consists of a NPN silicon phototransistor mounted in a hermetically sealed TO-18 package that offers high power dissipation and superior hostile environment operation. The devices are 100% production tested using an infrared light source for close correlation with OPTEK’s GaAs and GaAIAs emitters. Optek’s OP830WSL is...
  • HOA1882 EOL Replacement - Optek's OPB8555

    Supplier: TT Electronics
    TT Electronics’ / Optek’s OPB855 slotted optical switch consists of an infrared emitting diode and a NPN silicon phototransistor, mounted on opposite sides of a 0.205” (5.21 mm) wide slot in an inexpensive plastic housing. Switching of the phototransistor occurs whenever an opaque object passes through the slot. Optek’s OPB855 is a good replacement for Hone...
  • 12-to-1 LC Fiber Switch w/Offline/Disconnect State

    Supplier: Electro Standards Laboratories
    QuickSwitch® Model 6320 is an LC Duplex Switch that connects one fiber optic device to any one of twelve fiber optic devices or networks with Offline/Disconnect state and RS232 Remote Control.
  • RF Rotary Joint

    Supplier: CENO Electronics Technology Co., Ltd.
    3 Channel RF Rotary Joint With SMA Connector Interface
  • No contact Fiber Rotary Joints

    Supplier: CENO Electronics Technology Co., Ltd.
    FCN Fiber optic rotary joint Series Fiber optic rotary joint provides the best solution for the data transmitting for rotary connections systems.It is suitable for application which needs transmitting large datas or signals from static device to rotary position when continuous or intermittent...
  • 2-Channel LC and SC Duplex Switch, 50/125 micron

    Supplier: Electro Standards Laboratories
    QuickSwitch® 6332 Dual Channel OM3 LC and SC Duplex Online/Offline Switch, Multimode, 50/125 micron Quick Connect/Disconnect to/from network. Accommodates one OM3 LC and one OM3 SC Fiber Optic Channel
  • FiberOptic Series Connectors

    Supplier: Fischer Connectors, Inc.
    Fischer FiberOptic connector and cabling solutions offer the best quality and stability needed for an optical link, combined with easy mating and easy field cleaning. They will perform perfectly in harsh and extreme environments and have a high ingress protection of IP68 when mated, and IP67 unmated.
  • Easily transmit large data volumes with HITRONICĀ®

    Supplier: Lapp Tannehill
    The Lapp Group’s HITRONIC® fiber optic cables are unbeatably fast and secure when transferring large amounts of data. They ensure the superfast data transfer is completely free of interference and is protected against monitoring. Even electromagnetic interference can’t affect a HITRONIC® cable.
  • Maximum Precision on the Smallest Scale

    Supplier: Pepperl+Fuchs GmbH
    Because no two applicatons are alike, R2, R3, R2F, and R3F series miniature photoelectric sensors offer you a large selection of different sensors. Choose the ideal sensor solution for your specific application based on four housing designs, three sensing modes, and two technologies―includi ng the innovative DuraBeam laser technology. Read about th...
  • Photonics - Industrial Optical Components

    Supplier: Precipart
    Precipart designs and manufactures custom mechanical components for medical and industrial optics.